Source Automatic Powder Sachet Packaging Machine for Tea, Rice, and Cosmetics

Find 30 verified options for the automatic powder sachet packaging machine designed for tea, rice, and cosmetics. Compare specifications including forming, filling, and sealing functions to identify the right equipment for your production needs.

Key considerations

Products List

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide

Strategic Sourcing Guide for Automatic Powder Sachet Packaging Machines

Understanding Core Technical Specifications and Forming Mechanisms

When sourcing an automatic powder sachet packaging machine, buyers must first distinguish between the specific forming mechanisms available in the current market. The observed product landscape indicates a clear bifurcation between machines designed for bag moulding and those utilizing film or foil forming. A critical technical observation from the available data is the "Bag Moulding" forming species, which suggests a specific method of creating the pouch structure before filling. This is distinct from standard vertical form-fill-seal (VFFS) operations that might rely solely on film tension. The forming function is consistently listed as a triad: Forming, Filling, and Sealing. This integration is vital for buyers seeking a single-unit solution that minimizes floor space and reduces the complexity of the production line.

The physical dimensions of these machines vary significantly based on the model series. For instance, specific model lines such as the HC-130 and HC-180 series are associated with a standard footprint of 2850mm in length, 1000mm in width, and 1450mm in height. In contrast, other series like the HC-V160 through HC-V420 exhibit a more compact profile, measuring approximately 997mm by 909mm with a height of 1760mm. Another distinct model, the TJ-320D, presents a different standard size of 650mm by 900mm by 1550mm. These dimensional variances are not merely cosmetic; they dictate the layout requirements of the packaging facility. Buyers must verify the exact standard dimensions of the specific unit they intend to purchase, as the "prod_standard" attribute varies by model.

The drive system is another paramount technical specification. The available data confirms that these machines are driven by electric motors, operating on standard voltage configurations of 220V or 380V at 50Hz. This dual-voltage capability is a significant technical feature for international procurement, as it allows the equipment to adapt to different regional power grids without requiring immediate transformer modifications. The filling mechanism is described as a "Changeover" system, implying that the machine is designed to handle different product types or bag sizes with relative ease. Furthermore, the filling valve head is often specified as a "Single-Head" configuration, which is typical for precision powder dosing where high-speed multi-head systems might introduce cross-contamination or accuracy issues.

Compliance, Certification, and Safety Standards

In the B2B procurement of industrial machinery, compliance with international safety and quality standards is non-negotiable. The supplied product facts explicitly list CE, ISO, and SGS as the primary certifications associated with these automatic powder sachet packaging machines. The CE marking indicates conformity with health, safety, and environmental protection standards for products sold within the European Economic Area. The presence of ISO certification suggests adherence to international quality management systems, while SGS certification points to third-party verification of the product's quality and safety.

However, buyers must exercise caution when interpreting these certifications. The data indicates that "CE" is a high-confidence fact, whereas "ISO9001:2008" appears in the low-confidence background section. This distinction is crucial; while the machine may carry a CE mark, the specific ISO standard version should be verified directly with the supplier. Relying on outdated standards like ISO9001:2008, which has since been superseded by newer versions, could pose a risk if the buyer requires the most current quality assurance protocols. Therefore, the procurement strategy must include a direct request for the current certificate of conformity and the specific ISO standard version applicable to the specific model being purchased.

The material composition of the machine is also a critical compliance factor. The primary material is listed as SUS304, a grade of stainless steel known for its corrosion resistance and suitability for food and pharmaceutical processing. This material choice is essential for machines handling products like tea, rice, flour, and cosmetics, as it prevents contamination and ensures hygiene. The packaging material used by the machine itself is often a composite material, film, or foil, which must be compatible with the specific powder being packaged. Buyers should verify that the machine's contact parts are indeed made of SUS304 or an equivalent food-grade material, as this is a key requirement for regulatory compliance in the food and beverage sectors.

Cost Drivers and Pricing Dynamics

The pricing for automatic powder sachet packaging machines is influenced by several dynamic factors, primarily the level of automation, the forming technology, and the specific application capabilities. The observed price range in the market spans from $1,999 to $110,000 USD. This wide disparity indicates that the market offers solutions ranging from entry-level semi-automatic units to high-end, fully automated lines with advanced features. The lower end of the spectrum likely corresponds to simpler models with basic forming and sealing functions, while the upper end reflects machines with complex bag moulding capabilities, higher packing speeds, and advanced control systems.

A significant cost driver is the "Customization" availability. The data confirms that customization is available for these machines. Customization can include modifications to the bag size, the filling range, the material type, or the integration of specific safety features. While customization adds value, it inevitably increases the unit price and may extend the lead time. Buyers should be prepared to pay a premium for tailored solutions that align precisely with their production requirements, such as specific bag dimensions ranging from 30mm to 150mm in length.

The Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) is another critical financial consideration. The observed MOQ for these machines is consistently 1 set. This low entry barrier is advantageous for small to medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) that may not have the capital to purchase large batches of equipment. It allows buyers to test the machine's performance in their specific environment before committing to larger production runs or additional units. However, buyers should be aware that while the MOQ is low, the unit price for a single set may be higher than the bulk pricing available for larger orders, depending on the supplier's negotiation policy.

Typical Applications and Product Compatibility

The versatility of automatic powder sachet packaging machines is evident in the broad range of applications supported by the available data. These machines are designed to handle a diverse array of products, including tea, rice, flour, seasonings, and various food items like vegetables, fruits, fish, and meat. The application list extends beyond food to include non-food items such as hair care products, skin care products, cosmetics, cleaning agents, and detergents. This versatility makes the equipment suitable for a wide range of industries, from food processing to personal care and household chemical manufacturing.

The specific application often dictates the required machine configuration. For example, machines handling fine powders like flour or seasoning may require specific filling valve heads and feeding cylinder structures, such as the "Single-Room Feeding" system mentioned in the data. In contrast, machines for liquids or semi-liquids like drinks or dairy products might prioritize different sealing mechanisms. The "Pillow Seal" shape of the bag making is a common feature, suitable for a wide variety of powders and granular products. The machine's ability to handle different packaging types, including flat pouches, films, and foils, further enhances its utility across different product categories.

Buyers must also consider the filling range when selecting a machine for a specific application. The data indicates a calculate range of 0.5 to 30, which likely refers to the weight or volume capacity per sachet. This range is suitable for small sachets commonly used for single-serving condiments, coffee, or cosmetic samples. For larger industrial applications, buyers should verify if the machine can be configured to handle higher weights or volumes, as the standard range may not suffice for bulk packaging needs.

Supplier Evaluation and Quality Control Protocols

Evaluating suppliers for automatic powder sachet packaging machines requires a rigorous approach to ensure the reliability and longevity of the equipment. The origin of the machines is listed as China, which is a major hub for industrial machinery manufacturing. While this offers access to a wide range of options and competitive pricing, it necessitates a thorough vetting process. Buyers should verify the supplier's track record, specifically their experience with the specific model series they are interested in, such as the HC, TJ, or DH series.

Quality control should be a central part of the procurement process. The "Key Selling Points" of these machines often include "Easy to Operate," which suggests a user-friendly interface. However, ease of operation does not guarantee long-term reliability. Buyers should request detailed information on the machine's maintenance requirements, the availability of spare parts, and the technical support provided by the supplier. The "prod_packing" attribute, which mentions "Plywood Case," "Sea or Air," or "Wooden Carton," indicates that the packaging is designed for safe transport, but buyers should verify the specific packaging standards to ensure the machine arrives in optimal condition.

When evaluating suppliers, buyers should also look for evidence of the certifications mentioned earlier. Requesting copies of the CE, ISO, and SGS certificates is a standard procedure. Additionally, buyers should inquire about the testing procedures used by the supplier to ensure the machine meets the specified standards. The "Automatic Grade" of the machine suggests a high level of automation, which should be validated through factory acceptance tests (FAT) before shipment. This ensures that the machine performs as expected under the buyer's specific operating conditions.

Long-Term Procurement and Operational Considerations

Long-term procurement considerations for automatic powder sachet packaging machines extend beyond the initial purchase price. Buyers must evaluate the total cost of ownership, which includes maintenance, energy consumption, and potential downtime. The "Packing Speed" of these machines, ranging from 30 to 70 pieces per minute, is a critical factor in determining production efficiency. Higher speeds may reduce the cost per unit but could increase wear and tear on the machine components. Buyers should assess whether the speed aligns with their production volume requirements and whether the machine can operate continuously without frequent interruptions.

The "Maximum Outer Diameter of Reel Paper" is another specification that impacts long-term operations. Ranging from 350mm to 450mm, this dimension affects the frequency of reel changes and the overall throughput of the machine. Machines with larger reel capacities can reduce downtime associated with material loading, thereby increasing overall productivity. Buyers should also consider the "Thickness of The Packing Film," which ranges from 0.03mm to 0.10mm. This specification influences the cost of packaging materials and the durability of the final product.

Finally, buyers should plan for the future scalability of their packaging operations. The "Customization" feature allows for future modifications, but buyers should ensure that the supplier can support these changes over the machine's lifespan. This includes the availability of software updates, hardware upgrades, and technical training for new operators. By focusing on these long-term factors, buyers can ensure that their investment in an automatic powder sachet packaging machine remains a valuable asset for years to come.

Comparative Analysis of Machine Models

To assist buyers in making informed decisions, the following table compares key specifications of the observed machine models based on the provided data. This comparison highlights the differences in dimensions, models, and specific features that may influence the purchasing decision.

FeatureHC-130/HC-180 SeriesHC-V160/HC-V240/HC-V320/HC-V420 SeriesTJ-320D ModelDH-QL-520 Model
Standard Dimensions (mm)2850 x 1000 x 1450997 x 909 x 1760650 x 900 x 1550Not specified
Forming SpeciesBag MouldingNot specifiedNot specifiedNot specified
Packaging TypeFlat PouchFilm, FoilNot specifiedNot specified
Voltage220 V / 380 V 50Hz220V 50HzNot specifiedNot specified
Primary MaterialSUS304Not specifiedNot specifiedNot specified
CertificateCE & ISO & SGSNot specifiedCECE
Packing SpeedNot specified30-70/MinNot specifiedNot specified
Bag Size RangeNot specifiedL:30-150mmNot specifiedNot specified
Filling ValveNot specifiedSingle-HeadNot specifiedNot specified
Feeding StructureNot specifiedSingle-Room FeedingNot specifiedNot specified

This table serves as a reference point for buyers to quickly identify the model that best fits their operational needs. It is important to note that the data provided is based on observed listings and may not represent every available configuration. Buyers should always verify the specific details of the model they are interested in with the supplier before finalizing a purchase.

FAQs

What certifications do automatic powder sachet packaging machines have?

These machines typically carry CE, ISO, and SGS certifications to ensure safety and quality compliance. Buyers should verify the specific ISO standard version, as some data references older versions like ISO9001:2008 which may be outdated.

Which materials are used to construct these packaging machines?

The primary construction material is SUS304 stainless steel, ensuring corrosion resistance and hygiene for food and cosmetic applications. The packaging materials handled by the machine often include film, foil, and composite materials suitable for various powders.

Can these machines handle different types of powders and granules?

Yes, they are designed for diverse products including tea, rice, flour, seasonings, and cosmetics. The filling mechanism supports changeover capabilities to accommodate different product types and bag sizes efficiently.

What is the minimum order quantity for purchasing one unit?

The minimum order quantity is one set, allowing small to medium enterprises to purchase a single unit without bulk commitments. This low entry barrier facilitates testing the machine's performance before scaling up production.

How is the machine driven and what voltage does it require?

The machine is electrically driven and operates on 220V or 380V at 50Hz to adapt to different regional power grids. This dual-voltage capability ensures flexibility for international procurement without immediate transformer modifications.

What are the standard dimensions for the HC-130 model series?

The HC-130 and HC-180 series have a standard footprint of 2850mm in length, 1000mm in width, and 1450mm in height. Buyers must verify exact dimensions as they vary by model to ensure facility layout compatibility.

What is the price range for automatic powder sachet packaging machines?

The observed price range spans from 1999 to 110000 USD, reflecting differences in automation levels and forming technology. Higher prices often correspond to complex bag moulding capabilities and advanced control systems.